We've been running tournaments in Bath for a long time now (since the Stronghold prerelease back in 1998). On this page you'll be able to look up who won at what event during the current year.

Results from previous years, can be found in our results archive. If you're looking for a particular deck, why not try our deck search page.

Tournaments are listed with the most recent near the top of the page.

2nd April 2005 - Bath PTQ London (105 players)
Swiss with a top eight draft
Winner: Dave Grant
More details to follow.

5th March 2005 - Bath Monthly Standard (24 players)
Straight Swiss (5 rounds)
Winner: Stephen Woodward (White Weenie)
More details to follow.

5th March 2005 - Bath Vintage (11 players)
Straight Swiss (5 rounds)
Winner: Dave Fry
More details to follow.

5th February 2005 - Bath Monthly Standard
Straight Swiss (5 rounds)
Winner: Tu Nguyen (Black/Green)
More details to follow.

22nd January 2005 - Bath Betrayers Prerelease (57 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds).
Winner: Gordon Benson
2nd: Alastair McClare
3rd: James King
4th: Phil Bremner
5th: Mark Humphries
6th: Chris Campbell
7th: Seb Dolling
8th: Jon Eadie

18th December 2004 - Bath Magic Invitational 2004
Three rounds Standard, three Booster Draft, Top-4 knockout
Winner: Daniel Godfrey
More details to follow.

27th November 2004 - Bath PTQ Nagoya (48 players)
Six rounds of Swiss with a top-8
Winner: Martin Laurence.
Runner up: Hanrahan Highland
SF: Robin Lubarr
SF: Colin Tipton
QF: Rich Loud
QF: Alex Willcox
QF: Mark Bathe-Taylor
QF: Colin Marsh

6th November 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (29 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds).
Winner: Michael Groves (Ravager Affinity)
Top eight and deck lists will be available shortly.

23rd October 2004 - Somerset County Championships (16 players)
Four rounds of Swiss with a top-8 Winner: Phil Williams
Runner up: Seb Dolling
SF: Alastair McClare
SF: James King
QF: Jack Olliver
QF: Martin Bishop
QF: Robert Eadie
QF: Andrew Buchanan
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

2nd October 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (18 players)
Straight Swiss (5 rounds).
Winner: Ryan Taylor
Top eight and deck lists will be available shortly.

18th September 2004 - Bath Champions Prerelease (79 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds).
Winner: Robin Lubarr
2nd: Aaron Leach
3rd: Baljett Samra
4th: Andrew Blount
5th: Hanrahan Highland
6th: Richard Ware
7th: Alastair McClare
8th: Neil Crichton

4th September 2004 - Bath PTQ Columbus (69 players)
Six rounds of Swiss with a top eight.
Winner: Nicola Vendrame
Runner up: Quentin Martin
SF: Tu Nguyen
SF: David Grant
QF: Chris Clapton
QF: Mick Wright
QF: Daniel Godfrey
QF: Glenn Goldsworthy

7th August 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (42 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: Vishal Patel playing Big Red
Top eight and deck lists will be available shortly.

3rd July 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (35 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: Tu Nguyen playing U/W Control
Top eight and deck lists will be available shortly.

5th June 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (42 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds)
Winner: Martin Lawrence playing Ravager Affinity
Top eight and deck lists will be available shortly.

22nd May 2004 - Bath Fifth Dawn Prerelease (76 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds).
Winner: Martin Lawrence
2nd: Jimmy Chung
3rd: Andrew Blount
4th: Mark Knight
5th: Shane Condon
6th: Jack Olliver
7th: Colin Tipton
8th: Gareth Brown

1st May 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (29 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: David Cronly playing B/G Deathcloud.
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

3rd Apr 2004 - Bath English Nationals Qualifier (49 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds)
Winner: Tu Nguyen playing U/W Control.
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

6th Mar 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (30 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: Paul Graham playing "Rite of the Ravager".
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

7th Feb 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (40 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: Steve Foulkes playing W/G/u Control.
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

24th Jan 2004 - Bath Darksteel Prerelease (80 players)
Straight Swiss (7 rounds).
Winner: Matthew Williams
2nd: Shane Condon
3rd: Alastair McClare
4th: Dan Norris
5th: Darren Shallis
6th: Alexander Day
7th: Martin Lawrence
8th: Ian Roberts

10th Jan 2004 - Bath Monthly Standard (28 players)
Straight Swiss (6 rounds)
Winner: Stuart Wright playing U/W Control.
Click here for top eight and deck lists.

 
 
This site is ©1999-2007 Jim Grimmett. All rights reserved. "Magic: The Gathering" is a registered trademark of Wizards of the Coast, Inc (WotC). All images on Bath Magic UK are © WotC. This website is not endorsed by WotC in any way.